Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. Salem, VA 2014-08-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1143
Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Katrina Hamilton
- Entry: 31
- Class: Master
- Name: Brooke Moyer
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mallyree Here Comes The Sun RN CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Muffin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH HIlsman's Lwolfranch Homer At Homewood
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Katbird's Evolution Matters At Kayas
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Kepley's My Way Or The Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Onstar Cover Girl BN RN PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstars Ingrid Bergman
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.