Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2019-07-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 717
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 34
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Schira
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Mr Duke Ellington Dog House Blu
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Northwind's Pardon My Dust
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Starry Town Nabucodonosor
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHB Starbrite's Ellington V Cedar CGC RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Celtic's ThunderCloud
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachita One Life To Give
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Swag Lomar Naughty But Nice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 53
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Schira
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sportingfield's Winston Churchill
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Bloomsberry's V Vondinehart's The Ice-Man Cometh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.