Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2019-07-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1017
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Happy Trails Knight to Pawn
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachael DeSanto
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Josefina Itapuca
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goldrox One In A Million
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Spirit Oaks Poseidon
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Countrys Black, Inc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Splendor Farm Washington On Your Side SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Kelsia Echoes From The Underground CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Stringer's Starlords Mistress
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest Bullet's Litl' Boy Cought My Eye@ Taylwagon
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bizzeeboots River Of Stars
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.