Flagstaff Kennel Club Williams, AZ 2019-07-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1052
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Jalyn Audyset's New Chapter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Kyle Dumont
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Shorepointe's Fire N' Ice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 181
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silverhill Steel Wheels
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Litlar's Niju Malta
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Summit Black Magic Woman
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Enzo's Ahwatukee Sands V Abbio
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Walden & Windyoak's Bouquet of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Silmaril Sextant
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Most Valuable Player
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Grayton
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Shorepointe's Fire N' Ice
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Orenda viva Herald Your Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Summerwind's Burn Baby Burn
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Robobull Matilda Mugwash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Mariner's Tequila Shooter V Shadow Acres
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Dwysan's Simply Irrisitible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: China Fleet's Heartbeat Of America JH CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.