Flagstaff Kennel Club Williams, AZ 2019-07-21
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1012
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Shorepointe's Fire N' Ice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southampton Begin Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Walden & Windyoak's Bouquet of Dreams
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Morozova Rey's Sky Pilot
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Wyn Song's Dont Fence Me In "Blake"
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Hitz It Right With The Chosen One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Andali Laren He's Still The One
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Vista Lafluer's Lotus T'seas Mi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Whispering Lanes's Atomic Opera
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Summerwind's Burn Baby Burn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Brangay Blue Skies Are Calling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.