Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2019-07-26
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 931
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Rappaport
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Sara Fox
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steve Harman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol E.Rappaport
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Susan L.Clemons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Wychways Almost A Printcess CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 315
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Rotojets Ring In Freedom
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Harman
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kochana's Deja Vu II
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHS Cy'era Zoe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Crystal Run's Sweet Dreams
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Boundless Going For The Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: LAMZ He's So Hot Right Now,CA
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Canterbury's Jen'n Vermouth
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Gar-V NGW'S The Amazing Sider Man
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Jellybellies Standing Ovation At Carney Hollow
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Callipe Rise Up
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kandee's A Notorious Kandidate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT RN CGCA DJ ACT2TKP NAJ CA BCAT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.