Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. Casper, WY 2019-07-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 856
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary DeLisa
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hannah Hicks
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary DeLisa
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amaya Rivera
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pagliacci Kizmar Western Winds R Agust Us MH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur's Trip To The Candy Store
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Premiers Simpy Irresistible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Monumental Always The Rockstar At Ponderosa Sky
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Spring Fever Rock Paper Scissors
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya Strana Vostorg (Latvia)
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.