Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2019-07-26
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 2142
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Margaret S. Wilson
- Entry: 47
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 672
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Margaret S. Wilson
- Entry: 47
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 672
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bella's Big League
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 506
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Unity's Bzyfeet Good Hair Day
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH High Road Blizzard CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roland L. Pelland
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Pant On Fire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Ashley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Sterling Shine The Light
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CAT HT FDC CA CGCA
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bellissimas Whos Gonna Stop Me?
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.