Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2019-08-15
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 637
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 65
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B CM
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite-Karob's Shaken Not Stirred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH TNC's Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bydezene Crowns Punitive Damage
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS E. Clive's Heavy Is The Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S Hennessy
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Soleil Classique
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Erge's Passion For Hope
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.