Anderson Kennel Club Muncie, IN 2019-08-18
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 811
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Jim Hupp
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Jim Hupp
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Shijo N'Mar-J's Play It Again Sam
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Navaehlea & Dreamshadows Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 79
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Flatford Ruffles & Flourishes MH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Glade Mill Dark Tide
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fishback's Commodore Perry
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Edelweiss Hi-Life Alpha Kenny Body
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH He's So Full Of Himself
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS LK Michigan Journey Through Fire Airam
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Wyncrest's You'll Be In My Heart HT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marcato's Fire Lake PT
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.