Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2019-08-18
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1257
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryan Roberts
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 469
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 469
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxwyn Cool Water
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 199
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Northgate's Power Play
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Sapelo Slugger
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Riversgrove The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Trinacria's Baileys On Ice
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN SWN TKN CA CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Zrules Panache
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Figgy's Valentino's Delight Of Cavahua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Stirling Dare Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX CA NFP AXP AJP TKI
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Vinelake's Parting Glance BCAT
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Serteperti Alinsca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Shani Gold
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.