Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2019-08-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 813
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 39
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 813
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 813
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Trio Banner Mountain's Snow Queen JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pinehurst Rolexx
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Kyrov's Sword Dance
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R and G's Let The Show Begin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Windham Hill Black Bess
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Overo I Love A Reiny Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.