Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Little Rock, AR 2014-08-09
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Jeanne Claggett
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: George E. Marquis
- Entry: 119
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hytree Top Gun
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Midnight Romance
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Hoods Tri'd Ta Tell Ya of Van Orman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Bainbridge Frank Sinatra
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Potter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Backatchaby
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Dezperado's Pit Boss
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity OAP OJP CDX T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Evalill Excalibur Gus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Firecreek Stella Luna
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Glentom Seeking Fame And Fotune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kingly's Clint Black of Bekenhall
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Centennial Farms Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Madrigal's High Hopes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Motif's Unstoppable At Rio
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 128
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstar's Im Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.