Sunflower Kennel Club of Olathe, Kansas Topeka, KS 2019-08-21
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 741
Best In Show
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 116
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Countrywind's It's Reigning At Evensong
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Tell It Like It Is
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 64
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Victory Z Fine China
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 85
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sandyshire Caitriona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Dandy Boy Von Weiss Orchidee
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.