Simi Valley Kennel Club Santa Barbara, CA 2019-08-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 976
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lrecirique
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L McClary
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amanda Dankberg
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH La Pawz Uptown Funk You Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jolyn N Indigo's Gold Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Debucher Dynamite At Vernaccia CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Deluna Hulk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Andy Tao Gong
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Red Forrest It's Only Fun If They Run RN CD CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.