South Bay Kennel Club Wilmington, CA 2014-08-09
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 904
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Burton J. Yamada
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Burton J. Yamada
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jordan L. Chamberlain
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH 24KT Sunshine Belle
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Joshua's Guns And Roses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gay H. Dunlap
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Arbroath Strikes A Chord
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Laurelton Last Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jordan L. Chamberlain
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Royalsilk's Kaler Karma By Kiku
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Karelea's Last Hurrah
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Imagine What A Wonderful World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive, PT
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Burton J. Yamada
- Entry: 6
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Kalon's In Black Ink Only At SHK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.