Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-14
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction At Vanity
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Anichini
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Robinson
- Entry: 126
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Abbaio The Brave Little Toaster
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Cariad's Timeless By Laurel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Peter Gaeta
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Novelty Chasing The Dream
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom By Vallejo Wham Bam Thank You Ma'M
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Lordsett Banana Foster
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 72
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Dojo's You Shook Me All Night
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.