St. Clair Kennel Club Goodells, MI 2019-09-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 607
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Micaela Kenyon
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Blackwitch Asias Win It With A Shot Of Tequila
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Blacfriar Bartholomew Cubbins CD JH NA NAJ
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Curly's One For Sparta BN JH MXP NJP OFP DS CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RE CD
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Skipton's A Win For Winter DS DJ TKA
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Speechless Get Out Of My Way MS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Rothchild's Blonde Bombshell From Karnaay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cheyda Premier Jolene Dont Take My Man
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Riverside Morning Sun Is Shining
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Halcar Alphaloup Foriegn Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Floating On Air
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Hi Tide Summer Fling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Blackwitch Asias Win It With A Shot Of Tequila
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Kiara LJ Kool Kool LJJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Headline's Flair For The Dramatic
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Illemist As It Should Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.