Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-20
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 923
Best In Show
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Xuanlu's Nubbyns
Sporting Group
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Silhouette Cuttingedge Get On Your Feet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Cerberus Alexi Luther CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Tollhaus You Decorated My Life RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Bolus
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Tric's Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Pitch Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger Pritchard
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Li'l Boy's Proof In The Puddin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: Stonebrook's Silver Shadow
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Halo Cyan's Leader of 300
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Roger Pritchard
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Classica Stilya Chanel
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.