Danville Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2014-08-14
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 804
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: Fieldfine Fields Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Carrickaneena Antaine Dubh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Loral;s Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Karamynd Play The Ace
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Argoel Poriciias Dahling
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Abbapoola's Mr Slice Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.