Elmira Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2019-09-27
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1565
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Patti
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JHA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 362
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole's Ide Say No More CD RN CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: Westshore's Got Diadem Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 197
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHB Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Windhaven's Tempest Sait To Micmac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrew A. Kramer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Saredon Tia Marie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely By Design
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Windmere Son Of A Preacher Man
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Drumlin's Winter Torry Of Trollheimen BN FDC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Cranston's Singing In The Rain
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.