Walla Walla Kennel Club Kennewick, WA 2019-09-27
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 875
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Megan Dollar
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rylee Carlon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Kelby Creek's Super Kent
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Stonehouse Bonfire At Bray CGC RI BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Taji's Evening Forecast JC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Scimitars Artic Hurricane
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Gold River Good Cheer
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mayfield Academy Award
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Dumble Dora V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH M&M's Sunny's Dynamite Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Abiqua Opal CA BCAT SWN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Mirrabella DeKorrantah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.