Virginia Beach Kennel Club Hampton, VA 2019-09-28
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1060
Best In Show
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Barrios
- Entry: 9
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Geibel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldruls It's All Greek To Me CD JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC CGCA NAJ BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Reece
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Moonlake Moonstruck
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Minna-Liisa Koltes
- Entry: 130
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.