Susque-Nango Kennel Club, Inc. Apalachin, NY 2014-08-15
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 589
Best In Show
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 9
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Northwoods Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Shade Mountain's Cane Bello Moon Dancer JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Spring Valley's Rollin' Rock
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH R'Hills Total Knockout MS RN
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William De Villeneuve
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William De Villeneuve
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH De Lamer Oh Say Can You Sea
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Vahan Modra Pisnicka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Obediah Of Wildhorn
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Chateau Blanc I'm Coyote Trouble CDX TD HT RAE
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Trysor's Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.