Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2019-10-05
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 661
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Vschwalbes GA's Garden City MW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sademont Wil-Orion Runaway Rebel Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's SOS SL CGC RN CA
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Vschwalbes GA's Garden City MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire CGCA RN TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Northbound Flora Fiona
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Benayr Carolina's Zooming Around
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cappelli Bulls Argentina Rodo
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Shadow Hill's First Class
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH DGS Cuando Cuando Cuando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Cocoa Huatuntupaq
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.