Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. Alamogordo, NM 2019-10-06
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 497
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 142
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 142
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 55
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 59
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rockyhill's I'm Over The Moon
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Aacres Be My Valentine@Icon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 55
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Cimarron Dance'N Mister Bojangles
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 69
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.