Tioga County Kennel Club Apalachin, NY 2014-08-16
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 737
Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Willowood Man With The Golden Gun
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Molli Jason
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Massie's Momma's Boy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Fireside's Riding High ,SH,CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Northwoods Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Willowood Man With The Golden Gun
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH R'Hills Total Knockout MS RN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Tracabull's An Evening To Remember At Justice
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Desire Of Love Dell' Antica Caledonia
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour JP Energy oF kISS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edward Wild
- Entry: 133
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Coodeefoo Northern Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David R. Miller
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH DeLamer Oh Say Can You Sea
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Milas Latin Fever
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Margot La Fleur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.