Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. Marlborough, MA 2014-08-16
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Willy Wonka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Pagliacci Kzmr MzAdventures Of Szikra's Poppy Brown
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesabar Cricket's Key To Heaven's Reflection CD BN RE JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Pizza Pizza
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Highpoint's Cosmopolitan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wilheims Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Black Bart's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Amulet's My Cousin Vinnie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathleen Brown
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Br'Er Fox Philippa Of Huntersston
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Sheaman's Son Of A Irishman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Debra Cozart
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Denzel The Devil's Advocate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: Dior A Votre Sante CM
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Lionheart's Konner Of Diamond Ridge
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH L'Paige Islands In The Stream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Haystac's Bristol Breeze
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: Blackdales This Magic oment @ G5
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Kathleen Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Moonbaby's Waggle On The Fairway
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.