Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2014-08-23
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 1922
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Roberta Campbell
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Adams
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Roberta Campbell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Foxcliff Madison Ave At Ravenswood
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 292
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Toybox Double Dutch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Elmo's Dreamboy
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas L. Yates
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Major League's Silver Slugger
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Bravo's Hat In The Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Boondocks Dont TRoll Your Eyes At Me Musicbox
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Mission Into Space
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Log Victorias Secret At Adams Ranch
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Myshara's One Night Only
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Akadia Killian's Irish Red CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Roberta Campbell
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D's Hidden Assets At Purplesur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.