Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Middleburg, PA 2014-08-23
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 537
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Reynolds
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard L. Reynolds
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Erika Peters
- Entry: 11
- Class: ---
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 115
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Stelor's Royalty Remembered
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Steadmor's Take A Gander
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Blackthorne Hailstorm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Bridgehill's Mr Mason's Misbehavin'
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC NAJ
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jacquet's Annie El Encanto
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegards Maverick V Braeide,CDX,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH GLeannatan First Lady of the Skyes
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Veneriee Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carasel's Valentino,CGC
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Cogar Riegel Old Time R N R
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Dee Little Baby Daddy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Jianzhuang-De Get Back JoJo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Aurors's Welcome To The Jungle
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Kendee's Mysterious Leading Man
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Tabu Pa Sin-Sa Vaudeville Revue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Elephant In The Room
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.