Owensboro's River City Kennel Club Owensboro, KY 2014-08-23
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 520
Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Chanel R. Lefever
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Epic Select Never Say Goodbye
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Christina Hubbell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Bear Hug High Explosive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Dragonete Itapuca
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Wicca's Rule The Air
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Trillium Blue's Skyfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Rouchneck's Masta Of Puppets
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini Rangel's Rock N Rolla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 57
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo-Gracele Tennessee Tu Step
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Scott's Thatsa Rumor Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Christina Hubbell
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Ethos Whatever Floats Your Boat
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.