Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Rapid City, SD 2019-10-19
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 486
Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Larry Mackai
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Larry Mackai
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kami West
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Jessmor's Naiad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Allen Odum
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chapparal N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Larry Mackai
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick'n It With Attitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Powder Rivers Up In Smoke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's Sparkling Anticipation
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Elite's Sweet Sensation
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Veritas Forget About Today Until Tomorrow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Cherpa-Coastline High Stakes
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Ordog De L'Ouche Des Geais
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.