Travis County Kennel Club Austin, TX 2019-10-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 768
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 238
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Kintyre's Forget Me Not
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sabrina Hewitt
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Hestko's Rock Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Greenstone's Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Hestko's Rock Star
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 76
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Coopersvilles Enjoy The View By Dancer
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Breyston's Dior Jadore'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.