Tennessee Valley Kennel Club Knoxville, TN 2019-11-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 842
Best In Show
- Judge: Valerie Dombrowski
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Valerie Dombrowski
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 334
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Delenclos Walker Lalibella
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Leia Bunner
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 334
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Toucha Ooh La La At Rhythm Rock
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jazzin Down Bourbon Street
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win My Blue Heaven
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too!
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Mosaic's Fifth Element
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 123
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest James Dean
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Kolmar's Ringing In The New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Dreamstar's Power To Burn
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Redmer
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Lochlyn Decades Of Dreams CGC TKN
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Serteperti Alinsca
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Conor McGregor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.