Lexington Kennel Club Inc Lexington, KY 2014-08-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1005
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Collette Jaynes
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 162
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Little Bit Of Heaven @ JBS SL
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Italica's Locked N Loaded
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Reid's Impeccable Topsey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Just Enough Luck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH By Request Bon Mot
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V. Tums-Tums Vriendjes CM4
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.