Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2019-11-09
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 819
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Makenna L. Fitzgerald
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Star Pons CDX NFP AXP TKI CGC CD NAP NAJP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 163
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Kaska's Blue Jeans
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Shana N Marchant's Pink Armani
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 64
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Country Boy Classic Black Bentley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Natural's Spot On
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Bygorri El Retrato De Una Dama
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH KBPride Scottish Warrior's The Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Stirling Dare Me
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Foxberry Saber
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shadow Hill South A Guy With A Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Conor McGregor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.