Kennel Club of Salinas Napa, CA 2019-11-11
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 749
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms.Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Grey Goose
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell's Pixie Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Kairk's Hazel Blue Justice
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.