Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc Monroe, WA 2019-11-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1543
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 610
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 37
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Payton Syring
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 610
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Wilkins
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Seven's Heir To The Throne RN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 121
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH McVan's Total Eclipse
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Ladybank's Talakan Fantastic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Anmar's Bodacious At Brigadoon
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Dumble Dora V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mohegan N Capricho Dulce Sueno
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Rivendel's Catching Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Lyn's The Devil Himself
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.