South Jersey Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-12-05
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 890
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Beach Blizzard
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Raina McCloskey
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Dogwood Amsterdam I AM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chester Hope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow ThirdTime's A Charm RN BN
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer FCH SC BC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish TKN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles Run Prince With Sammantic
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Joker Land's Storm Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Siren N CarriageHill's MakeWay For The Furious
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Karma's Star Icon Lunar Eclipse
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Doran Of Glory Fox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 151
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Karefree The Prophet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.