Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Belleville, IL 2019-12-07
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 601
Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ciera Woods
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Fredericksen
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Valley Park Alleged Affair
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tes Love On Ice V Aljamar
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Brown
- Entry: 69
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Heirborn Crispy Creme
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Mardi Gras Moonlight Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Ocerico Elamira
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH River Bottom Divine Intervention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Janet Lobb
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Crown's Inar V Folkvangr
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Nantess Keno Delivers From Bogie
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxheart Gun Powder N Lead At Tsarshadow
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Christimoor What A Dame
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Lobb
- Entry: 72
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Natural's Spot On
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Mr Foo's Illusions Of Romance With Wenrick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Brown
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB K's Note-A-Bul Vernon The Victor
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Frederiksen
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Turning Sexy Up To Ten
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Valley Park Alleged Affair
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Reata's Lambluv Times Square
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Gaylord's Vicar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Traka's Top Shelf Blue Agave LH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.