Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2019-12-07
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 817
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sanbar's Hardcore Hank JH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Quattro Zampe Cosabella
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH RnR Heywires Impact Sweet Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: CH Rima Siham Sahara
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Devlon's Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP River Groves Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH My Absolute Defender
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: Thunder Rd Bring The Boys Back Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Tobishi's Numero Uno
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Ri Lee's Savvy Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margaux's Cut To The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.