Eastern Dog Club West Springfield, MA 2019-12-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1145
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Phoebe Jordan Booth
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Eaton
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 343
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Phoebe Jordan Booth
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kate Meyers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 343
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 295
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water J
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Windntide Beachcomber DS DJ DN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Quantrels Frozen Cocktail
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole Ide's Say No More RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 151
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Mela's Repercussion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Birchbark's Matilda The Conquerer
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bulla's The Mighty Quinn CD
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemont Goodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gryphonwood's The Amazing Power N Responsibility
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella?
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ahavah 'Til There Was You At Aidan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Reach For The Stars THD
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Traveler's Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.