Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club Allentown, PA 2019-12-13
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 910
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 182
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Sedona Reignstorm Fire And Ice CA
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Boundless Going For The Gusto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Pomquest Neverending Story
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Abiqua Larmas BCAT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Legacy's Freestyle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.