Southern Maryland Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2020-01-05
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 878
Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dickerdachs Lion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Arvind de Braganca
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Joe Walton
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Considine-Amodei
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Arvind de Braganca
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amy Engle
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Considine-Amodei
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Katsa Beverly Leslie
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nena Dee
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Markann-N-Kk's Little By Little Eric Of Grandsl
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Trakendachs Roccia Sunrise Xo
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Kimani To The Manor Borne
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Considine-Amodei
- Entry: 206
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Constantine Amodei
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Premier League Daydream Believet
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Tokie Turn The World Around
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB DeLamerr Salt Heir
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzaz Rothrocks Tradition By Budda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Anni Aharona Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mariposa de La Brise CGCTKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.