Lexington Kennel Club Inc Lexington, KY 2014-08-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1459
Best In Show
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Callie Caoua
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 495
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD BN RA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope My Boys Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Little Bit Of Heaven @ JBS SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Blackwatch In Control
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Rustic Lane Sunshine Daydream
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Miller
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwood's Big Shot
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC RN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM5
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.