Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1365
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Breanna Kerr
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Toltec Last Call SC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Sapelo Slugger
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Lascard de la Lande de Bourberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH TuckerRidge Stand By You @ Khalfani & RoccRidge
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH KokoBlues Phoenix
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Lorenzo Del Corsoclub
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Paperman Atlantis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Laureate Magnified
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.