Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-17
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1393
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caden Tibbets
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D. Williams
- Entry: 335
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Beachside Dox The Perfect Partner MS
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Breanna Kerr
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D. Williams
- Entry: 335
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Kirana Malkanorah
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela A. Wilson
- Entry: 255
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Niksa Lemo
- Entry: 147
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Notorious Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Morninglow's Arthurian Legend
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D. Williams
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Peek-A-Boo's Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Kinas Budda Everest
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.