Columbus Kennel Club Perry, GA 2020-01-18
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 688
Best In Show
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Kiyara The Executive
Sporting Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Depaw's Play To Win
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Prism's All About That Rock No Pebble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHG Houla's Jerry Loule' TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Vschwalbes River Street Sweets MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Julian Farm And Pure Pride's Charm
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Domarco Fly Sierra Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Something Blue For Clanciarrai
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 83
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Rio Cincere's In A NY State Of Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RI CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.