St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2020-01-25
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 829
Best In Show
- Judge: Don Gill
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Don Gill
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Don Gill
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mattie Lively
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 321
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Goldengaits Dancing In The Moonlight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Don Gill
- Entry: 15
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Payton Hickman
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stonypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Katmar's Mile High Magic
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Tylerthyme Let's Party At Eglesfeld
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Torquay Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sanhurst Skywalker JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Vincent Chianese
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrove's Game On CD PCD BN RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Calvaxar Canonball To Nevar RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Eternal Flame
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Highland Down's Perfectly Normal
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Sugarhill Suspicious Minds At Tfis
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Fantasy's Mercy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG MC's Musashi Poker Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Hispot's With Great Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 163
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Guardians NoNo Noelle V Rochill
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Darmil Ain't No Saint
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Beaumanor Brogan Perrier Jouet
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Don Gill
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Traka's Top Shelf Blue Agave LH
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.