Golden Gate Kennel Club Daly City, CA 2020-01-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 920
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Collen Stone
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Collen Stone
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Catherine Campbell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak California Chrome
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Wingfield N Chebaco Bucket List
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway's Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Loamy's Lane's Qalamity Jane Of Quiet Creek
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Onak N Double T's The Way Of The Force THDN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH PineCreek Just Between Friends At Tempest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Paloma Scalawag Vanguard
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Morrigan's Ms. Quimby Fliues The Channel!
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: King's Mtn. Tilly Tiptoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Put Your Lips Together And Blow CA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Taylor
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Mostly Marvelous At Meritage
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pinemead Dragon Stone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.